22609 - MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22609 known as MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP runs from MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 400 km distance

MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP [22609] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP
MAQCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 11:45 0
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 12:24 12:25 45
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 12:44 12:45 68
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 12:58 12:59 83
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 13:04 13:05 97
KANNUR [CAN] 1 13:35 13:40 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 13:59 14:00 152
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 14:19 14:20 174
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 15:05 15:10 220
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 15:39 15:40 245
TIRUR [TIR] 1 15:54 15:55 261
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 16:35 16:40 306
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 16:58 17:00 314
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 17:30 17:35 346
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 19:05 Dest 400