INTERCITY EXP - 22609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Daily 406 Km

Train number 22609 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 406km distance

Train departs from station MANGALURU CNTL at 11:45 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 19:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ Src 11:45 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 12:24 12:25 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 12:44 12:45 69 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 13:04 13:05 98 1
KANNUR - CAN 13:32 13:35 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 13:54 13:55 153 1
Advertisement
VADAKARA - BDJ 14:14 14:15 175 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 15:02 15:05 221 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 15:34 15:35 246 1
TIRUR - TIR 15:49 15:50 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 16:32 16:35 307 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 16:54 16:55 320 1
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 17:27 17:30 351 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 19:00 Dstn 406 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 22609 covers 406 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 22609 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 22609 arrives at destination at 19:00.
INTERCITY EXP - 22609 departs from source at 11:45.
Advertisement