70105 - MAO-MAQ DEMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 70105 known as MAO-MAQ DEMU runs from MADGAON [MAO] to MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] covering 337 km distance

MAO-MAQ DEMU [70105] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAO-MAQ DEMU
MAOMAQDMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADGAON [MAO] 1 Src 05:00 0
BALLI [BLLI] 1 05:15 05:16 16
CANCONA [CNO] 1 05:27 05:28 32
LOLIEM [LOL] 1 05:39 05:40 42
ASNOTI [AT] 1 05:50 05:51 50
KARWAR [KAWR] 1 05:57 05:58 58
HARWADA [HAA] 1 06:11 06:12 72
ANKOLA [ANKL] 1 06:22 06:23 86
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK] 1 06:33 06:34 94
KUMTA [KT] 1 06:53 06:54 113
HONNAVAR [HNA] 1 07:06 07:07 130
MANKI [MANK] 1 07:19 07:20 148
MURDESHWAR [MRDW] 1 07:31 07:32 156
CHITRAPUR (H) [CTTP] 1 07:41 07:42 168
BHATKAL [BTJL] 1 07:57 07:58 177
SHIROOR [SHMI] 1 08:06 08:07 184
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 1 08:15 08:16 196
BIJOOR [BIJR] 1 08:25 08:26 204
SENAPURA [SEN] 1 08:44 08:45 218
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 1 09:00 09:01 231
BARKUR [BKJ] 1 09:21 09:22 247
UDUPI [UD] 1 09:40 09:41 262
INNANJE [INJ] 1 09:51 09:52 275
PADUBIDRI [PDD] 1 10:04 10:05 285
NANDIKOOR [NAND] 1 10:15 10:16 295
MULKI [MULK] 1 10:27 10:28 302
SURATHKAL [SL] 1 10:40 10:41 311
THOKUR [TOK] 1 11:21 11:22 315
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 1 11:43 11:45 332
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 12:05 Dest 337