MAO-ERS - 10215 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADGAON (MAO)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Sun 850 Km

Train number 10215 is named as MAO-ERS and travels 850km distance

Train departs from station MADGAON at 21:30 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADGAON - MAO Src 21:30 0 1
KARWAR - KAWR 22:22 22:24 82 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 23:50 23:52 236 1
UDUPI - UD 01:38 01:40 350 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 03:00 03:10 431 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 03:48 03:50 482 2
Advertisement
KANNUR - CAN 05:07 05:10 568 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 06:17 06:20 657 2
TIRUR - TIR 07:08 07:10 698 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 08:10 08:20 743 2
THRISUR - TCR 09:07 09:10 776 2
ALUVA - AWY 09:58 10:00 831 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 10:55 Dstn 850 2

FAQS

MAO-ERS - 10215 covers 850 kilometer to reach destination.
MAO-ERS - 10215 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAO-ERS - 10215 arrives at destination at 10:55.
MAO-ERS - 10215 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement