MAO-ERS - 10215 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MADGAON (MAO)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Sun 850 Km

Train number 10215 is named as MAO-ERS and travels 850km distance

Train departs from station MADGAON at 19:30 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADGAON - MAO Src 19:30 0 1
KARWAR - KAWR 20:38 20:40 82 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 21:46 21:48 236 1
UDUPI - UD 22:50 22:52 350 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 00:30 00:40 431 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 01:19 01:20 482 2
KANNUR - CAN 02:32 02:35 568 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 03:42 03:45 657 2
TIRUR - TIR 04:19 04:20 698 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 05:25 05:30 743 2
THRISUR - TCR 06:17 06:20 776 2
ALUVA - AWY 07:23 07:25 831 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 08:30 Dstn 850 2

FAQS

MAO-ERS - 10215 covers 850 kilometer to reach destination.
MAO-ERS - 10215 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAO-ERS - 10215 arrives at destination at 08:30.
MAO-ERS - 10215 departs from source at 19:30.