12601 - MANGALORE MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12601 known as MANGALORE MAIL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to MANGALORE [MAQ] covering 893 km distance

MANGALORE MAIL [12601] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MANGALORE MAILMASMAQSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 20:20 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 20:58 21:00 48
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 21:23 21:25 75
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 21:53 21:55 111
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 22:18 22:20 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 23:23 23:25 219
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:47 00:50 339
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:47 01:50 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:28 02:30 452
PODANUR JN [PTJ]2 03:18 03:20 496
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 04:37 04:40 544
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 05:03 05:05 575
SHORANUR JN [SRR]2 05:25 05:35 586
PATTAMBI [PTB]2 05:48 05:50 598
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]2 06:09 06:10 616
TIRUR [TIR]2 06:28 06:30 631
TANUR [TA]2 06:39 06:40 639
PARPANANGADI [PGI]2 06:49 06:50 647
FEROK [FK]2 07:08 07:10 662
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]2 07:32 07:35 672
QUILANDI [QLD]2 07:58 08:00 697
VADAKARA [BDJ]2 08:18 08:20 718
MAHE [MAHE]2 08:29 08:30 731
THALASSERY [TLY]2 08:43 08:45 740
KANNUR [CAN]2 09:22 09:25 761
PAYANGADI [PAZ]2 09:49 09:50 783
PAYYANUR [PAY]2 10:03 10:05 795
CHARVATTUR [CHV]2 10:19 10:20 809
KANHANGAD [KZE]2 10:38 10:40 824
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 10:58 11:00 847
MANGALORE [MAQ]2 12:25 Dest 893