MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR (DADN)
Daily 1639 Km

Train number 12920 is named as MALWA EXPRESS and travels 1639km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:55 and reaches station DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 13:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 06:55 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 07:26 07:28 25 1
RAM NAGAR - RMJK 07:40 07:42 35 1
MANWAL - MNVL 07:54 07:56 47 1
SANGER - SGRR 08:08 08:10 57 1
BAJALTA - BLA 08:22 08:24 67 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 08:50 09:00 78 1
KATHUA - KTHU 10:00 10:02 155 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:40 10:45 178 1
MUKERIAN - MEX 11:18 11:20 217 1
DASUYA - DZA 11:35 11:37 233 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 12:38 12:43 291 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 13:35 13:45 343 1
KHANNA - KNN 14:25 14:27 385 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 14:43 14:45 403 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 15:35 15:40 456 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 16:15 16:17 498 1
KARNAL - KUN 16:39 16:41 531 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 17:08 17:10 565 1
SONIPAT - SNP 17:40 17:42 610 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 18:25 18:27 651 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 18:55 19:15 655 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 19:43 19:45 683 1
BALLABGARH - BVH 19:54 19:56 691 1
PALWAL - PWL 20:30 20:32 712 1
Advertisement
KOSI KALAN - KSV 21:04 21:06 754 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 21:33 21:35 795 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 22:20 22:25 849 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 23:28 23:30 902 1
MORENA - MRA 23:55 23:57 929 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:30 00:35 967 2
DABRA - DBA 01:23 01:25 1010 2
DATIA - DAA 01:50 01:52 1040 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 02:35 02:45 1065 2
BABINA - BAB 03:10 03:12 1090 2
LALITPUR - LAR 04:00 04:02 1155 2
BINA JN - BINA 05:10 05:15 1217 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 05:49 05:50 1263 2
VIDISHA - BHS 06:16 06:18 1302 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:20 07:30 1356 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 08:01 08:03 1366 2
SEHORE - SEH 08:28 08:29 1394 2
KALAPIPAL - KPP 08:55 08:56 1423 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 09:08 09:10 1436 2
AKODIA - AKD 09:23 09:24 1449 2
BERCHHA - BCH 09:50 09:52 1479 2
MAKSI - MKC 10:09 10:10 1498 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 11:00 11:20 1539 2
DEWAS - DWX 11:56 11:58 1579 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 12:40 12:50 1618 2
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - DADN 13:15 Dstn 1639 2

FAQS

MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 covers 1639 kilometer to reach destination.
MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 passes through 51 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 arrives at destination at 13:15.
MALWA EXPRESS - 12920 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement