MALWA EXPRESS [12920] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MALWA EXPRESS [12920] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALWA EXPRESS12920SVDKINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 1 Src 06:45 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 1 07:07 07:10 24
RAM NAGAR J K [RMJK] 1 07:20 07:22 34
MNWL 1 07:39 07:41 46
SGRR 1 07:53 07:55 56
BLA 1 08:11 08:13 66
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 08:35 09:00 77
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 10:00 10:02 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 10:40 10:45 177
MUKERIAN [MEX] 1 11:22 11:24 216
DASUYA [DZA] 1 11:40 11:42 232
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 1 12:38 12:43 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 13:30 13:50 342
KHANNA [KNN] 1 14:26 14:27 384
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 14:43 14:45 402
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 15:35 15:40 455
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 1 16:13 16:15 497
KARNAL [KUN] 1 16:39 16:41 530
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 1 17:09 17:11 564
SONIPAT [SNP] 1 17:41 17:43 609
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 1 18:26 18:27 650
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 18:55 19:15 654
FARIDABAD [FDB] 1 19:43 19:45 682
BALLABGARH [BVH] 1 19:56 19:58 690
PALWAL [PWL] 1 20:30 20:32 711
KOSI KALAN [KSV] 1 21:02 21:04 753
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 1 21:37 21:40 794
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 22:25 22:30 848
DHAULPUR [DHO] 1 23:26 23:28 901
MORENA [MRA] 1 23:51 23:53 928
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 00:30 00:35 966
DABRA [DBA] 2 01:21 01:23 1009
DATIA [DAA] 2 01:48 01:50 1039
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 02:35 02:45 1064
BABINA [BAB] 2 03:08 03:10 1088
LALITPUR [LAR] 2 03:58 04:00 1152
BINA JN [BINA] 2 05:10 05:15 1215
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 2 05:47 05:49 1260
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 06:17 06:19 1300
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 07:25 07:40 1353
BAIRAGARH [BIH] 2 08:04 08:06 1363
SEHORE [SEH] 2 08:26 08:28 1392
KALAPIPAL [KPP] 2 08:53 08:55 1421
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 09:07 09:09 1434
AKODIA [AKD] 2 09:20 09:22 1447
BERCHHA [BCH] 2 09:48 09:50 1477
MAKSI [MKC] 2 10:05 10:06 1496
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 11:00 11:20 1537
DEWAS [DWX] 2 11:55 11:57 1577
INDORE JN BG [INDB] 2 12:50 Dest 1615
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.