MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 634 Km

Train number 16630 is named as MALABAR EXPRESS and travels 634km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 18:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 18:10 0 1
ULLAL - ULL 18:29 18:30 9 1
MANJESHWAR - MJS 18:39 18:40 17 1
UPPALA - UAA 18:47 18:48 24 1
KUMBLA - KMQ 18:59 19:00 34 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 19:09 19:10 46 1
KOTIKULAM - KQK 19:19 19:20 56 1
BEKAL FORT - BFR 19:27 19:28 61 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 19:39 19:40 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 19:47 19:48 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 19:54 19:55 84 1
TRIKARPUR - TKQ 20:02 20:03 92 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 20:14 20:15 98 1
ELIMALA - ELM 20:21 20:22 103 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 20:29 20:30 110 1
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 20:37 20:38 118 1
VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 20:49 20:50 125 1
KANNUR - CAN 21:02 21:05 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 21:24 21:25 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 21:34 21:35 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 21:44 21:45 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 22:04 22:05 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 22:37 22:40 221 1
FEROK - FK 22:54 22:55 231 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 23:14 23:15 246 1
TANUR - TA 23:22 23:23 254 1
Advertisement
TIRUR - TIR 23:34 23:35 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 23:54 23:55 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 00:14 00:15 296 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 00:55 01:05 307 2
THRISUR - TCR 01:57 02:00 340 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 02:22 02:23 364 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 02:29 02:30 370 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 02:49 02:50 385 2
ALUVA - AWY 03:03 03:05 394 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 03:35 03:40 411 2
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 04:14 04:15 443 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 04:42 04:45 474 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 05:04 05:05 491 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 05:14 05:15 499 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 05:24 05:25 508 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 05:39 05:40 521 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 05:58 06:00 529 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 06:14 06:15 542 2
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 06:24 06:25 550 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:02 07:05 569 2
PARAVUR - PVU 07:14 07:15 582 2
VARKALA - VAK 07:34 07:35 593 2
KADAKAVUR - KVU 07:49 07:50 602 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 07:54 07:55 605 2
MURUKKAMPUZHA - MQU 08:04 08:05 613 2
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 08:19 08:20 621 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 08:39 08:40 631 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 09:35 Dstn 634 2

FAQS

MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 covers 634 kilometer to reach destination.
MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 arrives at destination at 09:35.
MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement