MALABAR EXPRESS [16630] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MALABAR EXPRESS [16630] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALABAR EXPRESS16630MAQTVCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 18:15 0
ULLAL [ULL] 1 18:33 18:34 8
MANJESHWAR [MJS] 1 18:41 18:42 16
UPPALA [UAA] 1 18:49 18:50 23
KUMBLA [KMQ] 1 18:59 19:00 33
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 19:09 19:10 45
KOTIKULAM [KQK] 1 19:19 19:20 55
BEKAL FORT [BFR] 1 19:25 19:26 60
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 19:38 19:40 68
NILESHWAR [NLE] 1 19:49 19:50 78
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 19:56 19:58 83
TRIKARPUR [TKQ] 1 20:04 20:05 91
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 20:10 20:12 97
ELIMALA [ELM] 1 20:19 20:20 102
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 1 20:28 20:30 109
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 1 20:39 20:40 117
VALAPATTANAM [VAPM] 1 20:47 20:48 124
KANNUR [CAN] 1 21:05 21:10 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 21:28 21:30 152
MAHE [MAHE] 1 21:39 21:40 161
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 21:49 21:50 174
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 22:09 22:10 196
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 22:55 23:00 220
FEROK [FK] 1 23:14 23:15 230
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 23:34 23:35 245
TANUR [TA] 1 23:44 23:45 253
TIRUR [TIR] 1 23:53 23:55 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 2 00:13 00:15 276
PATTAMBI [PTB] 2 00:33 00:35 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 01:05 01:15 306
THRISUR [TCR] 2 02:00 02:03 339
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 2 02:24 02:25 363
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 2 02:32 02:33 369
ANGAMALI [AFK] 2 02:45 02:46 385
ALUVA [AWY] 2 02:56 02:57 394
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 03:34 03:35 411
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 2 03:49 03:50 442
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 04:42 04:45 473
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 04:57 04:58 491
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 05:06 05:07 499
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 05:28 05:30 508
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 05:39 05:40 521
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 05:58 06:00 528
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 2 06:11 06:12 542
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 2 06:21 06:22 550
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 06:57 07:00 569
PARAVUR [PVU] 2 07:14 07:15 582
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 07:29 07:30 593
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 2 07:39 07:40 602
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 2 07:44 07:45 605
MURUKKAMPUZHA [MQU] 2 07:54 07:55 612
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK] 2 08:14 08:15 620
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 2 08:49 08:50 631
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 09:05 Dest 634
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.