MALABAR EXP [16629] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MALABAR EXP [16629] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALABAR EXP16629TVCMAQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 18:45 0
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK] 1 18:59 19:00 13
MURUKKAMPUZHA [MQU] 1 19:07 19:08 21
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 1 19:14 19:15 28
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 1 19:19 19:20 31
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 19:30 19:31 41
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 19:41 19:42 52
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 20:17 20:20 64
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 1 20:35 20:36 84
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 20:47 20:48 91
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 21:05 21:07 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 21:16 21:17 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 21:25 21:27 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 21:37 21:38 134
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 21:48 21:49 142
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 22:22 22:25 160
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 1 22:54 22:55 191
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 1 23:09 23:10 210
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 23:45 23:50 223
ALUVA [AWY] 2 00:18 00:20 240
ANGAMALI [AFK] 2 00:29 00:30 249
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 2 00:46 00:47 264
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 2 00:55 00:56 270
THRISUR [TCR] 2 01:27 01:30 294
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 02:45 02:55 327
PATTAMBI [PTB] 2 03:08 03:10 339
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 2 03:29 03:30 357
TIRUR [TIR] 2 03:48 03:50 372
TANUR [TA] 2 03:59 04:00 380
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 2 04:06 04:08 388
FEROK [FK] 2 04:24 04:25 403
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 04:45 04:50 413
QUILANDI [QLD] 2 05:09 05:10 438
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 05:28 05:30 459
MAHE [MAHE] 2 05:39 05:40 472
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 05:53 05:55 481
KANNUR [CAN] 2 06:50 06:55 502
VALAPATTANAM [VAPM] 2 07:04 07:05 509
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 2 07:14 07:15 517
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 2 07:22 07:23 524
ELIMALA [ELM] 2 07:29 07:30 531
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 07:38 07:40 536
TRIKARPUR [TKQ] 2 07:44 07:45 542
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 2 07:59 08:00 550
NILESHWAR [NLE] 2 08:09 08:10 556
KANHANGAD [KZE] 2 08:18 08:20 565
BEKAL FORT [BFR] 2 08:27 08:28 574
KOTIKULAM [KQK] 2 08:34 08:35 579
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 08:43 08:45 588
KUMBLA [KMQ] 2 08:54 08:55 600
UPPALA [UAA] 2 09:04 09:05 610
MANJESHWAR [MJS] 2 09:13 09:15 617
ULLAL [ULL] 2 09:24 09:25 625
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 2 10:15 Dest 634
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.