MALABAR EXP - 16629 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 634 Km

Train number 16629 is named as MALABAR EXP and travels 634km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 18:40 and reaches station MANGALORE at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 18:40 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 18:55 18:56 14 1
MURUKKAMPUZHA - MQU 19:06 19:07 22 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 19:12 19:13 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 19:18 19:19 32 1
VARKALA - VAK 19:31 19:32 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 19:43 19:44 53 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:00 20:03 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 20:22 20:23 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 20:32 20:33 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 20:58 21:00 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 21:09 21:10 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:23 21:25 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 21:34 21:35 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 21:44 21:45 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:17 22:20 161 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 22:54 22:55 192 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 23:24 23:25 211 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 00:05 00:10 223 2
ALUVA - AWY 00:33 00:35 240 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 00:44 00:45 249 2
THRISUR - TCR 01:32 01:35 295 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 02:35 02:40 327 2
TIRUR - TIR 03:24 03:25 372 2
TANUR - TA 03:32 03:33 380 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 03:40 03:41 388 2
FEROK - FK 04:14 04:15 403 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 04:42 04:45 413 2
QUILANDI - QLD 05:09 05:10 438 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:38 05:40 460 2
MAHE - MAHE 05:54 05:55 472 2
THALASSERY - TLY 06:08 06:10 482 2
KANNUR - CAN 06:37 06:40 502 2
VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 06:49 06:50 509 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 06:56 06:57 517 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 07:04 07:05 524 2
ELIMALA - ELM 07:11 07:12 531 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 07:19 07:20 536 2
TRIKARPUR - TKQ 07:26 07:27 542 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 07:34 07:35 551 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 07:44 07:45 556 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 07:53 07:55 565 2
BEKAL FORT - BFR 08:01 08:02 574 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 08:09 08:10 579 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 08:23 08:25 588 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 08:39 08:40 600 2
UPPALA - UAA 08:49 08:50 610 2
MANJESHWAR - MJS 08:59 09:00 617 2
ULLAL - ULL 09:09 09:10 625 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 10:30 Dstn 634 2

FAQS

MALABAR EXP - 16629 covers 634 kilometer to reach destination.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 passes through 50 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 arrives at destination at 10:30.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 departs from source at 18:40.