MALABAR EXP - 16629 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Daily 634 Km

Train number 16629 is named as MALABAR EXP and travels 634km distance

Train departs from station TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 19:00 and reaches station MANGALURU CNTL at 10:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC Src 19:00 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 19:14 19:15 14 1
MURUKKAMPUZHA - MQU 19:22 19:23 22 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 19:29 19:30 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 19:34 19:35 32 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK 19:44 19:45 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 19:54 19:55 53 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:22 20:25 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 20:44 20:45 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 20:54 20:55 92 1
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 21:18 21:20 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 21:34 21:35 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:48 21:50 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 21:59 22:00 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 22:09 22:10 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:32 22:35 161 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 22:59 23:00 192 1
TRIUPUNITTURA - TRTR 23:29 23:30 211 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:53 23:58 223 1
ALUVA - AWY 00:18 00:20 240 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 00:29 00:30 249 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 00:49 00:50 264 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 00:59 01:00 271 2
THRISUR - TCR 01:37 01:40 295 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 03:00 03:10 327 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 03:24 03:25 339 2
Advertisement
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 03:44 03:45 357 2
TIRUR - TIR 03:59 04:00 372 2
TANUR - TA 04:09 04:10 380 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 04:19 04:20 388 2
FEROK - FK 04:39 04:40 403 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 05:07 05:10 413 2
QUILANDI - QLD 05:34 05:35 438 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:54 05:55 460 2
MAHE - MAHE 06:09 06:10 472 2
THALASSERY - TLY 06:29 06:30 482 2
KANNUR - CAN 07:02 07:05 502 2
VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 07:14 07:15 509 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 07:24 07:25 517 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 07:34 07:35 524 2
ELIMALA - ELM 07:41 07:42 531 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 07:49 07:50 536 2
TRIKARPUR - TKQ 07:57 07:58 542 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 08:09 08:10 551 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 08:19 08:20 556 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 08:39 08:40 565 2
BEKAL FORT - BFR 08:49 08:50 574 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 08:59 09:00 579 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 09:09 09:10 588 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 09:24 09:25 600 2
UPPALA - UAA 09:34 09:35 610 2
MANJESHWAR - MJS 09:49 09:50 617 2
ULLAL - ULL 10:04 10:05 625 2
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ 10:55 Dstn 634 2

FAQS

MALABAR EXP - 16629 covers 634 kilometer to reach destination.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 arrives at destination at 10:55.
MALABAR EXP - 16629 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement