MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GONDIA JN (G)KOLHAPUR (KOP)
Daily 1346 Km

Train number 11040 is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and travels 1346km distance

Train departs from station GONDIA JN at 08:15 and reaches station KOLHAPUR at 12:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GONDIA JN - G Src 08:15 0 1
TIRORA - TRO 08:31 08:33 30 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 08:51 08:53 50 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 09:07 09:09 68 1
KAMPTEE - KP 09:43 09:45 116 1
ITWARI - ITR 10:02 10:04 127 1
NAGPUR - NGP 10:40 10:45 131 1
AJNI - AJNI 10:54 10:55 134 1
WARDHA JN - WR 11:57 11:59 210 1
PULGAON JN - PLO 12:23 12:24 239 1
DHAMANGAON - DMN 12:44 12:45 259 1
CHANDUR - CND 12:59 13:00 276 1
BADNERA JN - BD 14:12 14:15 305 1
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 14:43 14:45 346 1
AKOLA JN - AK 15:15 15:20 384 1
SHEGAON - SEG 15:48 15:50 421 1
NANDURA - NN 16:08 16:10 446 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 16:33 16:35 474 1
BODWAD - BDWD 16:53 16:55 493 1
VARANGAON - VNA 17:09 17:10 512 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:45 17:50 524 1
JALGAON JN - JL 18:18 18:20 548 1
PACHORA JN - PC 18:48 18:50 595 1
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 19:32 19:35 640 1
NANDGAON - NGN 20:04 20:05 683 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 20:45 20:50 708 1
YEOLA - YL 21:38 21:40 736 1
KOPARGAON - KPG 21:48 21:50 750 1
BELAPUR - BAP 22:58 23:00 794 1
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 00:25 00:30 860 2
DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 02:28 02:30 942 2
KEDGAON - KDG 02:48 02:50 966 2
URULI - URI 03:08 03:10 991 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 04:05 04:20 1020 2
JEJURI - JJR 05:18 05:20 1078 2
NIRA - NIRA 05:58 06:00 1104 2
LONAND - LNN 06:08 06:10 1112 2
WATHAR - WTR 06:44 06:45 1139 2
SATARA - STR 07:27 07:30 1165 2
KOREGAON - KRG 07:42 07:43 1176 2
RAHIMATPUR - RMP 07:54 07:55 1186 2
KARAD - KRD 08:42 08:45 1224 2
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV 09:18 09:20 1258 2
BHILAVDI - BVQ 09:33 09:35 1272 2
SANGLI - SLI 10:17 10:20 1292 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 10:40 10:45 1299 2
JAYASINGPUR - JSP 10:58 11:00 1311 2
HATKALANGDA - HTK 11:14 11:15 1325 2
KOLHAPUR - KOP 12:25 Dstn 1346 2

FAQS

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 covers 1346 kilometer to reach destination.
MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 arrives at destination at 12:25.
MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 departs from source at 08:15.