MAHARASHTRA EXP [11040] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAHARASHTRA EXP [11040] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHARASHTRA EXP11040GKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GONDIA JN [G] 1 Src 08:20 0
TIRORA [TRO] 1 08:40 08:42 29
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 1 08:58 09:00 49
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 1 09:13 09:15 67
KAMPTEE [KP] 1 09:46 09:48 115
ITWARI [ITR] 1 10:06 10:08 126
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 10:40 10:55 130
AJNI [AJNI] 1 11:03 11:04 133
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 1 12:02 12:03 206
WARDHA JN [WR] 1 12:10 12:13 209
PULGAON JN [PLO] 1 12:35 12:36 238
DHAMANGAON [DMN] 1 12:53 12:55 258
CHANDUR [CND] 1 13:10 13:12 275
BADNERA JN [BD] 1 14:10 14:15 304
MURTAJAPUR [MZR] 1 14:43 14:45 345
AKOLA JN [AK] 1 15:10 15:15 383
SHEGAON [SEG] 1 15:44 15:45 420
JALAMB JN [JM] 1 15:54 15:55 432
NANDURA [NN] 1 16:04 16:05 445
MALKAPUR [MKU] 1 16:29 16:30 473
BODWAD [BDWD] 1 16:49 16:50 492
VARANGAON [VNA] 1 17:04 17:05 511
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 17:40 17:50 523
JALGAON JN [JL] 1 18:14 18:15 547
PACHORA JN [PC] 1 18:44 18:45 594
CHALISGAON JN [CSN] 1 19:19 19:20 639
NANDGAON [NGN] 1 19:49 19:50 681
MANMAD JN [MMR] 1 20:20 20:25 706
YEOLA [YL] 1 21:29 21:30 735
KOPARGAON [KPG] 1 21:48 21:50 748
PUNTAMBA [PB] 1 22:34 22:35 772
BELAPUR [BAP] 1 23:09 23:10 792
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 2 00:37 00:42 859
DAUND JN [DD] 2 02:45 03:00 943
KEDGAON [KDG] 2 03:29 03:30 964
URULI [URI] 2 03:49 03:50 990
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 04:40 04:50 1018
GHORPURI [GPR] 2 04:56 04:57 1020
JEJURI [JJR] 2 05:49 05:50 1076
NIRA [NIRA] 2 06:28 06:30 1103
LONAND [LNN] 2 06:39 06:40 1110
WATHAR [WTR] 2 07:14 07:15 1137
JARANDESHWAR [JSV] 2 07:29 07:30 1156
SATARA [STR] 2 08:00 08:03 1163
KOREGAON [KRG] 2 08:14 08:15 1174
RAHIMATPUR [RMP] 2 08:29 08:30 1184
TARGAON [TAZ] 2 08:39 08:40 1195
MASUR [MSR] 2 08:54 08:55 1208
KARAD [KRD] 2 09:17 09:20 1222
BHAVANI NAGAR [BVNR] 2 09:34 09:35 1243
TAKARI [TKR] 2 09:44 09:45 1248
KIRLOSKARVADI [KOV] 2 09:59 10:00 1257
BHILAVDI [BVQ] 2 10:14 10:15 1270
SANGLI [SLI] 2 10:52 10:55 1290
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 2 11:15 11:20 1297
JAYASINGPUR [JSP] 2 11:34 11:35 1309
HATKANAGALE [HTK] 2 11:49 11:50 1324
RUKADI [RKD] 2 11:59 12:00 1330
VALIVADE [VV] 2 12:09 12:10 1338
C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP] 2 12:45 Dest 1344
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.