11040 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11040 known as MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from GONDIA JN [G] to KOLHAPUR [KOP] covering 1345 km distance

MAHARASHTRA EXP [11040] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GONDIA JN [G]1 Src 08:20 0
TIRORA [TRO]1 08:43 08:45 30
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]1 09:01 09:03 50
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]1 09:17 09:19 68
KAMPTEE [KP]1 09:52 09:54 116
ITWARI [ITR]1 10:14 10:16 126
NAGPUR [NGP]1 10:40 10:50 131
AJNI [AJNI]1 11:03 11:04 133
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]1 12:02 12:03 207
WARDHA JN [WR]1 12:10 12:13 209
PULGAON JN [PLO]1 12:35 12:36 239
DHAMANGAON [DMN]1 12:53 12:55 259
CHANDUR [CND]1 13:10 13:12 275
BADNERA JN [BD]1 14:10 14:15 305
MURTAJAPUR [MZR]1 14:43 14:45 346
AKOLA JN [AK]1 15:10 15:15 383
SHEGAON [SEG]1 15:44 15:45 421
JALAMB JN [JM]1 15:54 15:55 433
NANDURA [NN]1 16:04 16:05 445
MALKAPUR [MKU]1 16:28 16:30 473
BODWAD [BDWD]1 16:49 16:50 493
VARANGAON [VNA]1 17:04 17:05 511
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 17:45 17:50 523
JALGAON JN [JL]1 18:13 18:15 547
PACHORA JN [PC]1 18:44 18:45 595
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]1 19:42 19:45 640
NANDGAON [NGN]1 20:14 20:15 682
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 21:00 21:05 707
YEOLA [YL]1 21:38 21:40 735
KOPARGAON [KPG]1 21:48 21:50 749
PUNTAMBA [PB]1 22:34 22:35 773
BELAPUR [BAP]1 23:09 23:10 793
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]2 00:37 00:42 860
DAUND JN [DD]2 02:45 03:00 943
KEDGAON [KDG]2 03:29 03:30 965
URULI [URI]2 03:49 03:50 990
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 04:50 05:00 1018
GHORPURI [GPR]2 05:07 05:08 1021
JEJURI [JJR]2 05:58 06:00 1076
NIRA [NIRA]2 06:28 06:30 1103
LONAND [LNN]2 06:39 06:40 1111
WATHAR [WTR]2 07:14 07:15 1138
JARANDESHWAR [JSV]2 07:29 07:30 1156
SATARA [STR]2 08:02 08:05 1164
KOREGAON [KRG]2 08:14 08:15 1175
RAHIMATPUR [RMP]2 08:29 08:30 1185
TARGAON [TAZ]2 08:39 08:40 1196
MASUR [MSR]2 08:54 08:55 1208
KARAD [KRD]2 09:17 09:20 1222
BHAVANI NAGAR [BVNR]2 09:34 09:35 1243
TAKARI [TKR]2 09:44 09:45 1249
KIRLOSKARVADI [KOV]2 09:59 10:00 1257
BHILAVDI [BVQ]2 10:14 10:15 1271
SANGLI [SLI]2 10:52 10:55 1290
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]2 11:15 11:20 1298
JAYASINGPUR [JSP]2 11:34 11:35 1309
HATKALANGDA [HTK]2 11:49 11:50 1324
RUKADI [RKD]2 11:59 12:00 1331
VALIVADE [VV]2 12:09 12:10 1338
KOLHAPUR [KOP]2 13:05 Dest 1345