11040 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11040 known as MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from GONDIA JN [G] to C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP] covering 1344 km distance

MAHARASHTRA EXP [11040] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHARASHTRA EXP
GKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GONDIA JN [G]1 Src 08:20 0
TIRORA [TRO]1 08:40 08:42 29
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]1 08:58 09:00 49
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]1 09:13 09:15 67
KAMPTEE [KP]1 09:46 09:48 115
ITWARI [ITR]1 10:06 10:08 126
NAGPUR [NGP]1 10:40 10:55 130
AJNI [AJNI]1 11:03 11:04 133
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]1 12:02 12:03 206
WARDHA JN [WR]1 12:10 12:13 209
PULGAON JN [PLO]1 12:35 12:36 238
DHAMANGAON [DMN]1 12:53 12:55 258
CHANDUR [CND]1 13:10 13:12 275
BADNERA JN [BD]1 14:10 14:15 304
MURTAJAPUR [MZR]1 14:43 14:45 345
AKOLA JN [AK]1 15:10 15:15 383
SHEGAON [SEG]1 15:44 15:45 420
JALAMB JN [JM]1 15:54 15:55 432
NANDURA [NN]1 16:04 16:05 445
MALKAPUR [MKU]1 16:28 16:30 473
BODWAD [BDWD]1 16:49 16:50 492
VARANGAON [VNA]1 17:04 17:05 511
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 17:40 17:50 523
JALGAON JN [JL]1 18:13 18:15 547
PACHORA JN [PC]1 18:44 18:45 594
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]1 19:42 19:45 639
NANDGAON [NGN]1 20:14 20:15 681
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 21:00 21:05 706
YEOLA [YL]1 21:38 21:40 735
KOPARGAON [KPG]1 21:48 21:50 748
PUNTAMBA [PB]1 22:34 22:35 772
BELAPUR [BAP]1 23:09 23:10 792
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]2 00:37 00:42 859
DAUND JN [DD]2 02:45 03:00 943
KEDGAON [KDG]2 03:29 03:30 964
URULI [URI]2 03:49 03:50 990
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 04:40 04:50 1018
GHORPURI [GPR]2 04:56 04:57 1020
JEJURI [JJR]2 05:49 05:50 1076
NIRA [NIRA]2 06:28 06:30 1103
LONAND [LNN]2 06:39 06:40 1110
WATHAR [WTR]2 07:14 07:15 1137
JARANDESHWAR [JSV]2 07:29 07:30 1156
SATARA [STR]2 08:02 08:05 1163
KOREGAON [KRG]2 08:14 08:15 1174
RAHIMATPUR [RMP]2 08:29 08:30 1184
TARGAON [TAZ]2 08:39 08:40 1195
MASUR [MSR]2 08:54 08:55 1208
KARAD [KRD]2 09:17 09:20 1222
BHAVANI NAGAR [BVNR]2 09:34 09:35 1243
TAKARI [TKR]2 09:44 09:45 1248
KIRLOSKARVADI [KOV]2 09:59 10:00 1257
BHILAVDI [BVQ]2 10:14 10:15 1270
SANGLI [SLI]2 10:52 10:55 1290
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]2 11:15 11:20 1297
JAYASINGPUR [JSP]2 11:34 11:35 1309
HATKANAGALE [HTK]2 11:49 11:50 1324
RUKADI [RKD]2 11:59 12:00 1330
VALIVADE [VV]2 12:09 12:10 1338
C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP]2 12:45 Dest 1344