Modify Search

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
GONDIA JN (G)SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
Daily 1132 Km

Train number 11040 is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and travels 1132 km.

Train departs from station GONDIA JN at 08:10 and reaches station SOLAPUR JN at 09:30 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
GONDIA JN - G Src 08:10 0 1
TIRORA - TRO 08:31 08:33 30 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 08:49 08:51 50 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 09:05 09:07 68 1
KAMPTEE - KP 09:41 09:43 116 1
ITWARI - ITR 10:01 10:03 127 1
NAGPUR - NGP 10:40 10:50 131 1
AJNI - AJNI 11:03 11:04 134 1
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 12:02 12:03 207 1
WARDHA JN - WR 12:10 12:13 210 1
PULGAON JN - PLO 12:35 12:36 239 1
DHAMANGAON - DMN 12:53 12:55 259 1
CHANDUR - CND 13:10 13:12 276 1
BADNERA JN - BD 14:10 14:15 305 1
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 14:43 14:45 346 1
AKOLA JN - AK 15:10 15:15 384 1
SHEGAON - SEG 15:43 15:45 421 1
JALAMB JN - JM 15:53 15:55 433 1
NANDURA - NN 16:03 16:05 446 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 16:28 16:30 474 1
BODWAD - BDWD 16:48 16:50 493 1
VARANGAON - VNA 17:04 17:05 512 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:45 17:50 524 1
JALGAON JN - JL 18:13 18:15 548 1
PACHORA JN - PC 18:43 18:45 595 1
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 19:42 19:45 640 1
NANDGAON - NGN 20:14 20:15 683 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 21:00 21:05 708 1
YEOLA - YL 21:38 21:40 736 1
KOPARGAON - KPG 21:48 21:50 750 1
PUNTAMBA - PB 22:34 22:35 774 1
BELAPUR - BAP 23:09 23:10 794 1
Ad
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 00:37 00:42 860 2
DAUND JN - DD 02:45 03:00 944 2
KEDGAON - KDG 03:29 03:30 966 2
URULI - URI 03:49 03:50 991 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 04:50 05:00 1020 2
JEJURI - JJR 05:58 06:00 1078 2
NIRA - NIRA 06:28 06:30 1104 2
LONAND - LNN 06:39 06:40 1112 2
WATHAR - WTR 07:14 07:15 1139 2
JARANDESHWAR - JSV 07:29 07:30 1158 2
SATARA - STR 08:02 08:05 1165 2
KOREGAON - KRG 08:14 08:15 1176 2
RAHIMATPUR - RMP 08:29 08:30 1186 2
TARGAON - TAZ 08:39 08:40 1197 2
MASUR - MSR 08:54 08:55 1210 2
KARAD - KRD 09:17 09:20 1224 2
BHAVANI NAGAR - BVNR 09:34 09:35 1245 2
TAKARI - TKR 09:44 09:45 1250 2
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV 09:59 10:00 1258 2
BHILAVDI - BVQ 10:14 10:15 1272 2
SANGLI - SLI 10:52 10:55 1292 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 11:15 11:20 1299 2
JAYASINGPUR - JSP 11:34 11:35 1311 2
HATKANAGALE - HTK 11:49 11:50 1325 2
RUKADI - RKD 11:59 12:00 1332 2
VALIVADE - VV 12:09 12:10 1339 2
C SHAHUMHARAJ T - KOP 13:05 Dest 1346 2
DAUND JN - DD 02:45 05:05 944 2
BHIGWAN - BGVN 05:28 05:30 972 2
JEUR - JEUR 06:28 06:30 1019 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 08:00 08:02 1053 2
MOHOL - MO 08:43 08:45 1099 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 09:30 Dest 1132 2
Ad