11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11093 known as MAHANAGARI EXP runs from MUMBAI CST [CSMT] to VARANASI JN [BSB] covering 1511 km distance

MAHANAGARI EXP [11093] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUMBAI CST [CSMT]1 Src 00:10 0
DADAR [DR]1 00:22 00:25 8
THANE [TNA]1 00:47 00:50 33
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 01:12 01:15 53
IGATPURI [IGP]1 03:00 03:05 136
NASIK ROAD [NK]1 03:50 03:55 187
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 04:50 04:55 260
PACHORA JN [PC]1 06:09 06:10 372
JALGAON JN [JL]1 06:38 06:40 419
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 07:20 07:30 444
BURHANPUR [BAU]1 08:18 08:20 498
NEPANAGAR [NPNR]1 08:43 08:45 525
KHANDWA [KNW]1 09:55 10:00 567
ITARSI JN [ET]1 12:40 12:50 750
PIPARIYA [PPI]1 13:50 13:52 818
NARSINGHPUR [NU]1 14:52 14:54 912
MADAN MAHAL [MML]1 15:54 15:56 992
JABALPUR [JBP]1 16:10 16:20 996
KATNI [KTE]1 17:35 17:40 1086
MAIHAR [MYR]1 18:28 18:30 1149
SATNA [STA]1 19:20 19:30 1185
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]1 21:50 21:55 1262
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI]2 00:12 00:32 1360
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]2 01:53 01:55 1429
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 02:15 02:20 1436
CHUNAR [CAR]2 02:50 02:55 1467
KASHI [KEI]2 04:18 04:20 1505
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 04:40 Dest 1511