MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)GAYA JN (GAYA)
Daily 989 Km

Train number 12398 is named as MAHABODHI EXP and travels 989km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 12:50 and reaches station GAYA JN at 02:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 12:50 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 14:30 14:32 132 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:55 18:00 440 1
BHARWARI - BRE 19:34 19:35 597 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 20:25 20:30 634 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 21:38 21:40 716 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 23:20 23:30 786 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 00:05 00:07 839 2
KUDRA - KTQ 00:23 00:25 861 2
SASARAM - SSM 00:41 00:43 886 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 01:00 01:02 904 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 01:13 01:15 921 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 01:33 01:35 952 2
GURARU - GRRU 01:46 01:48 968 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 02:55 Dstn 989 2

FAQS

MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 covers 989 kilometer to reach destination.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 arrives at destination at 02:55.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 departs from source at 12:50.