MAHABODHI EXP [12397] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAHABODHI EXP [12397] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHABODHI EXP12397GAYANDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 Src 14:20 0
GURARU [GRRU] 1 14:40 14:41 21
RAFIGANJ [RFJ] 1 14:54 14:55 37
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 1 15:18 15:19 68
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 15:34 15:36 85
SASARAM [SSM] 1 15:50 15:51 103
KUDRA [KTQ] 1 16:11 16:12 128
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 16:29 16:30 150
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR] 1 16:56 16:57 187
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 17:37 17:47 204
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 18:40 18:42 275
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 19:50 20:00 353
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 22:15 22:20 547
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 01:32 01:34 856
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 04:40 Dest 995
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.