12398 - MAHABODHI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12398 known as MAHABODHI EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to GAYA JN [GAYA] covering 994 km distance

MAHABODHI EXP [12398] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 12:10 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 13:51 13:53 139
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 17:30 17:40 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 20:10 20:15 642
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 21:18 21:20 719
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 23:25 23:40 791
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]1 23:55 23:56 807
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 00:21 00:22 844
KUDRA [KTQ]2 00:39 00:40 866
SASARAM [SSM]2 01:00 01:02 891
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 01:16 01:18 909
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 01:31 01:32 926
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]2 01:53 01:54 957
GURARU [GRRU]2 02:07 02:08 973
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 03:15 Dest 994