12398 - MAHABODHI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12398 known as MAHABODHI EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to GAYA JN [GAYA] covering 990 km distance

MAHABODHI EXP [12398] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 12:10 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 13:51 13:53 139
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 17:30 17:40 443
BHARWARI [BRE]1 19:12 19:13 600
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 20:15 20:20 637
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 21:23 21:25 715
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 23:25 23:27 786
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]1 23:55 23:56 802
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 00:22 00:23 839
KUDRA [KTQ]2 00:40 00:41 861
SASARAM [SSM]2 01:01 01:02 887
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 01:17 01:19 905
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 01:32 01:33 921
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]2 01:57 01:58 952
GURARU [GRRU]2 02:11 02:12 968
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 03:20 Dest 990