12397 - MAHABODHI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12397 known as MAHABODHI EXP runs from GAYA JN [GAYA] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 994 km distance

MAHABODHI EXP [12397] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHABODHI EXP
GAYANDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 Src 14:20 0
GURARU [GRRU]1 14:38 14:40 21
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]1 14:53 14:54 37
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]1 15:16 15:17 68
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 15:31 15:32 85
SASARAM [SSM]1 15:47 15:48 103
KUDRA [KTQ]1 16:07 16:08 128
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]1 16:25 16:26 150
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]1 16:51 16:52 187
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 17:30 17:40 203
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 18:40 18:42 275
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 19:50 20:00 352
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 22:15 22:20 547
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 01:32 01:34 855
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 04:35 Dest 994