12397 - MAHABODHI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12397 known as MAHABODHI EXP runs from GAYA JN [GAYA] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 995 km distance

MAHABODHI EXP [12397] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 Src 14:15 0
GURARU [GRRU]1 14:33 14:35 22
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]1 14:47 14:49 37
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]1 15:10 15:12 69
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 15:26 15:28 85
SASARAM [SSM]1 15:42 15:44 103
KUDRA [KTQ]1 16:03 16:05 128
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]1 16:21 16:23 151
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]1 16:47 16:49 188
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 17:30 17:40 204
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 18:42 18:44 275
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 19:50 20:00 353
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 22:15 22:20 547
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 01:32 01:34 856
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 04:30 Dest 995