MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)ISLAMPUR (IPR)
Daily 1063 Km

Train number 20802 is named as MAGADH EXPRESS and travels 1063km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 20:00 and reaches station ISLAMPUR at 14:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 20:00 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 22:16 22:18 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 23:26 23:28 210 1
FIROZABAD - FZD 23:43 23:45 226 1
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 00:02 00:04 246 2
ETAWAH - ETW 00:40 00:42 302 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 02:30 02:35 440 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 05:05 05:10 634 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:08 06:10 716 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:20 06:22 724 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:38 07:53 786 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 08:30 08:32 831 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 08:45 08:47 844 2
GAHMAR - GMR 08:57 08:59 860 2
Advertisement
BUXAR - BXR 09:17 09:19 880 2
DUMRAON - DURE 09:31 09:33 897 2
BIHIYA - BEA 09:56 09:58 928 2
ARA - ARA 10:17 10:19 949 2
BIHTA - BTA 10:35 10:37 971 2
DANAPUR - DNR 10:55 10:57 988 2
PHULWARI SHARIF - PWS 11:04 11:05 992 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 11:35 11:45 998 2
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 11:55 11:57 1001 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:06 12:11 1008 2
FATUHA - FUT 12:32 12:34 1020 2
DANIYAWAN BZR H - DNWH 12:45 12:47 1028 2
HILSA - HIL 13:24 13:26 1041 2
EKANGARSARAI - EKR 13:39 13:40 1053 2
ISLAMPUR - IPR 14:45 Dstn 1063 2

FAQS

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 covers 1063 kilometer to reach destination.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 arrives at destination at 14:45.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement