MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)ISLAMPUR (IPR)
Daily 1063 Km

Train number 20802 is named as MAGADH EXPRESS and travels 1063km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 21:05 and reaches station ISLAMPUR at 15:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 21:05 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 22:48 22:50 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 00:23 00:25 210 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 00:43 00:45 226 2
ETAWAH - ETW 01:43 01:45 302 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:40 03:45 440 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 06:20 06:25 634 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 07:27 07:29 716 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 07:40 07:42 724 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:08 09:18 786 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 09:52 09:54 831 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 10:06 10:08 844 2
BUXAR - BXR 10:34 10:36 881 2
DUMRAON - DURE 10:46 10:48 897 2
BIHIYA - BEA 11:07 11:09 928 2
ARA - ARA 11:26 11:28 949 2
BIHTA - BTA 11:40 11:42 971 2
DANAPUR - DNR 12:00 12:02 989 2
PHULWARI SHARIF - PWS 12:08 12:10 992 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 12:40 12:50 998 2
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 13:00 13:02 1001 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 13:10 13:15 1008 2
FATUHA - FUT 13:30 13:32 1020 2
DANIYAWAN BZR H - DNWH 13:43 13:45 1028 2
HILSA - HIL 14:08 14:10 1041 2
EKANGARSARAI - EKR 14:26 14:27 1053 2
ISLAMPUR - IPR 15:25 Dstn 1063 2

FAQS

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 covers 1063 kilometer to reach destination.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 arrives at destination at 15:25.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 departs from source at 21:05.