MAGADH EXPRESS [12402] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAGADH EXPRESS [12402] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAGADH EXPRESS12402NDLSIPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 20:00 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 22:07 22:12 138
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 23:17 23:22 216
FIROZABAD [FZD] 1 23:35 23:37 233
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 1 23:54 23:56 253
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 00:33 00:35 308
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 02:30 02:35 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 05:05 05:10 641
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 2 06:04 06:06 719
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 06:16 06:18 726
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 07:40 07:55 790
ZAMANIA [ZNA] 2 08:30 08:32 834
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 08:45 08:47 848
BUXAR [BXR] 2 09:11 09:13 884
DUMRAON [DURE] 2 09:24 09:26 901
BIHIYA [BEA] 2 09:47 09:49 931
ARA [ARA] 2 10:06 10:08 953
BIHTA [BTA] 2 10:22 10:24 975
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 10:39 10:41 992
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS] 2 10:50 10:52 995
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 11:20 11:45 1002
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB] 2 11:52 11:54 1004
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 12:03 12:05 1012
FATWA [FUT] 2 12:26 12:28 1024
DANIYAWAN BZR H [DNWH] 2 12:41 12:42 1032
HILSA [HIL] 2 13:06 13:08 1045
EKANGARSARAI [EKR] 2 13:20 13:22 1057
ISLAMPUR [IPR] 2 13:55 Dest 1066
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.