12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12401 known as MAGADH EXPRESS runs from ISLAMPUR [IPR] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1066 km distance

MAGADH EXPRESS [12401] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ISLAMPUR [IPR]1 Src 15:30 0
EKANGARSARAI [EKR]1 15:39 15:41 10
HILSA [HIL]1 15:52 15:54 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H [DNWH]1 16:15 16:17 35
FATUHA [FUT]1 16:32 16:34 43
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]1 16:52 16:54 55
RAJENDRANAGAR T [RJPB]1 17:06 17:08 62
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 17:20 17:45 65
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS]1 17:55 17:57 71
DANAPUR [DNR]1 18:05 18:07 74
BIHTA [BTA]1 18:19 18:21 92
ARA [ARA]1 18:52 18:54 114
BIHIYA [BEA]1 19:08 19:10 135
DUMRAON [DURE]1 19:32 19:34 166
BUXAR [BXR]1 19:50 19:52 182
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]1 20:18 20:20 218
ZAMANIA [ZNA]1 20:32 20:34 232
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 22:04 22:14 275
MIRZAPUR [MZP]1 23:08 23:10 339
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 23:22 23:24 346
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:40 00:45 424
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 03:20 03:25 618
ETAWAH [ETW]2 04:56 04:58 757
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]2 05:35 05:37 813
FIROZABAD [FZD]2 05:54 05:56 833
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 06:30 06:35 849
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 09:00 09:05 927
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 11:50 Dest 1066