12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12401 known as MAGADH EXPRESS runs from ISLAMPUR [IPR] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1065 km distance

MAGADH EXPRESS [12401] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAGADH EXPRESS
IPRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ISLAMPUR [IPR]1 Src 16:10 0
EKANGARSARAI [EKR]1 16:20 16:21 9
HILSA [HIL]1 16:33 16:34 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H [DNWH]1 16:57 16:58 34
FATWA [FUT]1 17:12 17:14 42
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]1 17:22 17:24 54
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB]1 17:36 17:38 62
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 17:45 18:10 64
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS]1 18:19 18:21 70
DANAPUR [DNR]1 18:30 18:32 74
BIHTA [BTA]1 18:43 18:45 91
ARA [ARA]1 19:04 19:06 113
BIHIYA [BEA]1 19:19 19:21 135
DUMRAON [DURE]1 19:41 19:43 165
BUXAR [BXR]1 19:59 20:01 182
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]1 20:27 20:29 218
ZAMANIA [ZNA]1 20:38 20:40 231
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 22:04 22:14 275
MIRZAPUR [MZP]1 23:08 23:10 338
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 23:20 23:22 346
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:40 00:45 424
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 03:20 03:25 618
ETAWAH [ETW]2 04:56 04:58 757
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]2 05:35 05:37 812
FIROZABAD [FZD]2 05:54 05:56 832
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 06:30 06:35 849
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 09:00 09:05 927
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 11:50 Dest 1065