12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12401 known as MAGADH EXPRESS runs from ISLAMPUR [IPR] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1050 km distance

MAGADH EXPRESS [12401] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ISLAMPUR [IPR]1 Src 15:30 0
EKANGARSARAI [EKR]1 15:40 15:41 10
HILSA [HIL]1 15:53 15:54 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H [DNWH]1 16:15 16:17 35
FATUHA [FUT]1 16:32 16:34 43
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]1 16:50 16:54 55
RAJENDRANAGAR T [RJPB]1 17:06 17:08 62
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 17:20 17:45 65
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS]1 17:55 17:57 71
DANAPUR [DNR]1 18:05 18:07 74
BIHTA [BTA]1 18:19 18:21 92
ARA [ARA]1 18:40 18:42 114
BIHIYA [BEA]1 18:58 19:00 135
DUMRAON [DURE]1 19:22 19:24 166
BUXAR [BXR]1 19:38 19:40 182
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]1 20:05 20:07 218
ZAMANIA [ZNA]1 20:19 20:21 232
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 21:54 22:04 272
MIRZAPUR [MZP]1 23:30 23:32 335
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 23:53 23:55 343
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:55 01:00 425
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 03:20 03:25 619
ETAWAH [ETW]2 04:56 04:58 754
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]2 05:35 05:37 804
FIROZABAD [FZD]2 05:54 05:56 824
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 06:30 06:35 840
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 09:00 09:05 918
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 11:50 Dest 1050