LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
Daily 493 Km

Train number 12230 is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and travels 493km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 22:05 and reaches station LUCKNOWJN at 06:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 22:05 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 22:48 22:50 26 1
HAPUR - HPU 23:22 23:25 63 1
MORADABAD - MB 01:05 01:13 167 2
Advertisement
RAMPUR - RMU 01:40 01:42 194 2
BAREILLY - BE 02:39 02:41 258 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:45 03:47 328 2
HARDOI - HRI 04:43 04:45 391 2
ALAMNAGAR - AMG 06:19 06:20 487 2
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 06:55 Dstn 493 2

FAQS

LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 covers 493 kilometer to reach destination.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 arrives at destination at 06:55.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 departs from source at 22:05.
Advertisement