LUCKNOW MAIL [12229] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

LUCKNOW MAIL [12229] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LUCKNOW MAIL12229LKONDLSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 Src 22:15 0
HARDOI [HRI] 1 23:38 23:40 101
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 00:47 00:52 164
BAREILLY [BE] 2 01:50 01:55 235
RAMPUR [RMU] 2 02:46 02:48 298
MORADABAD [MB] 2 03:35 03:45 325
HAPUR [HPU] 2 05:18 05:23 429
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 06:20 06:23 466
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 07:10 Dest 492
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.