LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOW NE (LJN)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 493 Km

Train number 12229 is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and travels 493km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOW NE at 22:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOW NE - LJN Src 22:00 0 1
HARDOI - HRI 23:37 23:39 102 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 00:38 00:40 165 2
BAREILLY - BE 01:45 01:47 236 2
Advertisement
RAMPUR - RMU 02:40 02:42 299 2
MORADABAD - MB 03:25 03:33 326 2
HAPUR - HPU 05:02 05:05 430 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 06:01 06:03 467 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:50 Dstn 493 2

FAQS

LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 covers 493 kilometer to reach destination.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 arrives at destination at 06:50.
LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement