LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP - 15204 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOWJN (LJN)BARAUNI JN (BJU)
Daily 674 Km

Train number 15204 is named as LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP and travels 674km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOWJN at 15:00 and reaches station BARAUNI JN at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOWJN - LJN Src 15:00 0 1
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 15:18 15:20 6 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 15:38 15:40 12 1
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 15:51 15:53 16 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 16:30 16:32 37 1
BURHWAL - BUW 16:56 16:58 64 1
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 17:14 17:16 80 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 17:32 17:34 97 1
GONDA JN - GD 18:10 18:15 125 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 18:39 18:41 153 1
MASKANWA - MSW 18:53 18:55 168 1
BABHNAN - BV 19:16 19:18 184 1
BASTI - BST 19:47 19:50 214 1
MUNDERWA - MND 20:05 20:07 229 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 20:23 20:25 244 1
MAGHAR - MHH 20:35 20:37 253 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 20:47 20:49 261 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 22:00 22:15 279 1
Advertisement
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 22:28 22:30 282 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 22:48 22:50 303 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 23:01 23:03 313 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 23:15 23:20 328 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 23:50 23:55 349 1
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 00:06 00:08 362 2
MAIRWA - MW 00:22 00:24 377 2
SIWAN JN - SV 00:50 00:55 398 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 02:20 02:30 459 2
DIGHWARA - DGA 03:05 03:07 489 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 03:32 03:37 512 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 03:50 03:55 518 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 04:55 05:00 572 2
DHOLI - DOL 05:20 05:22 597 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 05:44 05:46 610 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:05 06:10 623 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 06:58 07:00 647 2
BACHWARA JN - BCA 07:12 07:14 658 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:00 Dstn 674 2

FAQS

LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP - 15204 covers 674 kilometer to reach destination.
LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP - 15204 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP - 15204 arrives at destination at 08:00.
LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP - 15204 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement