15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15204 known as LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP runs from LUCKNOW NE [LJN] to BARAUNI JN [BJU] covering 673 km distance

LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP [15204] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP
LJNBJUMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 15:00 0
LUCKNOW CITY [LC] 1 15:18 15:20 5
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 15:40 15:42 11
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] 1 15:51 15:53 15
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 16:30 16:32 36
BURHWAL [BUW] 1 16:54 16:56 63
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 1 17:14 17:16 79
COLONELGANJ [CLJ] 1 17:32 17:34 96
GONDA JN [GD] 1 18:10 18:15 124
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 18:39 18:41 152
MASKANWA [MSW] 1 18:54 18:56 167
BABHNAN [BV] 1 19:16 19:18 183
BASTI [BST] 1 19:50 19:53 213
MUNDERWA [MND] 1 20:07 20:09 228
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 20:23 20:25 243
MAGHAR [MHH] 1 20:39 20:41 252
SAHJANWA [SWA] 1 20:51 20:53 260
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 22:00 22:15 278
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC] 1 22:28 22:30 281
CHAURI CHAURA [CC] 1 22:48 22:50 302
GAURI BAZAR [GB] 1 23:01 23:03 312
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 23:20 23:25 327
BHATNI JN [BTT] 1 23:50 23:53 348
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 2 00:06 00:08 361
MAIRWA [MW] 2 00:22 00:24 376
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 00:50 01:00 397
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 02:20 02:30 458
DIGHWARA [DGA] 2 03:02 03:04 488
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 03:30 03:35 511
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 03:45 03:50 517
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 04:45 04:50 571
DHOLI [DOL] 2 05:11 05:13 596
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP] 2 05:24 05:26 609
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 06:08 06:13 622
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 2 07:00 07:02 646
BACHWARA JN [BCA] 2 07:22 07:24 657
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 08:00 Dest 673