15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15204 known as LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP runs from LUCKNOWJN [LJN] to BARAUNI JN [BJU] covering 674 km distance

LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP [15204] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXPLJNBJUMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]1 Src 15:00 0
LUCKNOW CITY [LC]1 15:18 15:20 5
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ]1 15:40 15:42 12
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR]1 15:51 15:53 16
BARABANKI JN [BBK]1 16:30 16:32 36
BURHWAL [BUW]1 16:54 16:56 64
JARWAL ROAD [JLD]1 17:14 17:16 79
COLONELGANJ [CLJ]1 17:32 17:34 96
GONDA JN [GD]1 18:10 18:15 125
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]1 18:39 18:41 153
MASKANWA [MSW]1 18:53 18:55 167
BABHNAN [BV]1 19:16 19:18 183
BASTI [BST]1 19:47 19:50 214
MUNDERWA [MND]1 20:05 20:07 228
KHALILABAD [KLD]1 20:23 20:25 244
MAGHAR [MHH]1 20:35 20:37 252
SAHJANWA [SWA]1 20:47 20:49 261
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 22:00 22:15 278
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC]1 22:28 22:30 282
CHAURI CHAURA [CC]1 22:48 22:50 303
GAURI BAZAR [GB]1 23:01 23:03 313
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 23:15 23:20 328
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 23:50 23:55 349
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR]2 00:06 00:08 362
MAIRWA [MW]2 00:22 00:24 376
SIWAN JN [SV]2 00:50 00:55 397
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 02:20 02:30 458
DIGHWARA [DGA]2 03:05 03:07 489
SONPUR JN [SEE]2 03:32 03:37 512
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 03:50 03:55 517
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 05:05 05:10 571
DHOLI [DOL]2 05:30 05:32 596
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP]2 05:44 05:46 610
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 06:08 06:13 623
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS]2 07:03 07:05 646
BACHWARA JN [BCA]2 07:20 07:22 657
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 08:00 Dest 674