Modify Search

LUCKNOW MAIL - 12229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
LUCKNOW NE (LJN)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 493 Km

Train number 12229 is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and travels 493 km.

Train departs from station LUCKNOW NE at 22:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:50 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOW NE - LJN Src 22:00 0 1
HARDOI - HRI 23:37 23:39 102 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 00:38 00:40 165 2
BAREILLY - BE 01:45 01:47 236 2
Ad
RAMPUR - RMU 02:40 02:42 299 2
MORADABAD - MB 03:27 03:35 326 2
HAPUR - HPU 05:04 05:07 430 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 06:01 06:03 467 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:50 Dest 493 2
Ad