LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST - 12542 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 1693 Km

Train number 12542 is named as LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST and travels 1693km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 11:10 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 17:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 11:10 0 1
IGATPURI - IGP 13:35 13:40 121 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:45 17:50 429 1
KHANDWA - KNW 21:00 21:05 552 1
ITARSI JN - ET 23:30 23:35 736 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 01:05 01:15 834 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 05:15 05:25 1125 2
ORAI - ORAI 06:49 06:51 1239 2
Advertisement
POKHRAYAN - PHN 07:45 07:47 1286 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 09:50 10:00 1345 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 11:25 11:40 1417 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 11:59 12:02 1427 2
GONDA JN - GD 14:05 14:10 1540 2
BABHNAN - BV 14:51 14:53 1598 2
BASTI - BST 15:27 15:30 1629 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 15:52 15:54 1659 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 17:00 Dstn 1693 2

FAQS

LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST - 12542 covers 1693 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST - 12542 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST - 12542 arrives at destination at 17:00.
LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST - 12542 departs from source at 11:10.
Advertisement