12879 - LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12879 known as LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY runs from LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] to BHUBANESWAR [BBS] covering 1783 km distance

LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY [12879] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYLTTBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT]1 Src 00:15 0
THANE [TNA]1 00:32 00:35 17
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 00:57 01:00 37
NASIK ROAD [NK]1 03:32 03:35 171
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 04:27 04:30 244
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 06:55 07:05 428
AKOLA JN [AK]1 08:50 08:55 568
NAGPUR [NGP]1 13:40 14:00 821
GONDIA JN [G]1 15:45 15:47 951
RAIPUR JN [R]1 18:25 18:35 1121
BILASPUR JN [BSP]1 20:15 20:30 1232
CHAMPA [CPH]1 21:13 21:15 1284
RAIGARH [RIG]1 22:11 22:13 1364
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]1 23:35 23:55 1437
SAMBALPUR [SBP]2 00:40 01:00 1485
ANGUL [ANGL]2 04:20 04:22 1642
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD]2 04:35 04:37 1654
DHENKANAL [DNKL]2 05:17 05:19 1702
CUTTACK [CTC]2 06:20 06:25 1757
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 07:15 Dest 1783