LOKNAYAK EXPRESS - 15116 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)CHHAPRA (CPR)
Sun 1000 Km

Train number 15116 is named as LOKNAYAK EXPRESS and travels 1000km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 14:00 and reaches station CHHAPRA at 13:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 14:00 0 1
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 14:14 14:16 7 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 14:52 14:54 20 1
HAPUR - HPU 15:28 15:30 57 1
AMROHA - AMRO 16:28 16:30 131 1
MORADABAD - MB 17:10 17:20 161 1
CHANDAUSI JN - CH 18:52 19:00 205 1
AONLA - AO 19:53 19:55 247 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 23:15 23:17 340 1
HARDOI - HRI 00:13 00:15 403 2
Advertisement
LUCKNOW - LKO 01:55 02:05 505 2
FAIZABAD JN - FD 05:00 05:05 632 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 06:13 06:15 693 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 07:10 07:15 737 2
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 08:05 08:30 771 2
MUFTIGANJ - MFJ 08:44 08:46 787 2
DODHI - DHE 09:06 09:08 808 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 09:35 09:37 829 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 10:28 10:33 869 2
YUSUFPUR - YFP 10:48 10:50 889 2
BALLIA - BUI 11:53 11:58 935 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 13:20 Dstn 1000 2

FAQS

LOKNAYAK EXPRESS - 15116 covers 1000 kilometer to reach destination.
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS - 15116 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS - 15116 arrives at destination at 13:20.
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS - 15116 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement