LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 481 Km

Train number 22927 is named as LOK SHAKTI EXP and travels 481km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 19:40 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 04:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 19:40 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 19:55 19:58 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 20:14 20:19 19 1
VIRAR - VR 20:52 20:54 45 1
SAPHALE - SAH 21:08 21:10 62 1
PALGHAR - PLG 21:20 21:23 76 1
BOISAR - BOR 21:34 21:36 88 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 21:58 22:00 109 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 22:14 22:16 129 1
VAPI - VAPI 22:31 22:33 159 1
VALSAD - BL 22:55 23:00 183 1
Advertisement
BILIMORA JN - BIM 23:17 23:19 202 1
NAVSARI - NVS 23:47 23:49 223 1
SURAT - ST 00:22 00:27 252 2
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 00:51 00:53 283 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 01:07 01:09 302 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 01:22 01:24 311 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 02:21 02:26 381 2
ANAND JN - ANND 02:58 02:59 417 2
NADIAD JN - ND 03:15 03:16 435 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 03:31 03:32 453 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 04:00 04:02 477 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:20 Dstn 481 2

FAQS

LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 covers 481 kilometer to reach destination.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 arrives at destination at 04:20.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 departs from source at 19:40.
Advertisement