LKO-YPR EXPRESS - 12540 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOW (LKO)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Fri 2532 Km

Train number 12540 is named as LKO-YPR EXPRESS and travels 2532km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOW at 20:00 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 16:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOW - LKO Src 20:00 0 1
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 21:25 21:30 78 1
AMETHI - AME 22:12 22:14 138 1
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 23:13 23:15 173 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 01:15 01:40 232 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 03:18 03:20 333 2
SATNA - STA 04:30 04:40 410 2
JABALPUR - JBP 07:15 07:25 599 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 11:55 12:05 844 2
NAGPUR - NGP 16:45 16:50 1141 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 19:50 19:55 1353 2
WARANGAL - WL 22:58 23:00 1597 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:40 02:45 1805 3
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 09:15 09:20 2181 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 11:15 11:20 2295 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 12:58 13:00 2379 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 13:58 14:00 2457 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 16:40 Dstn 2532 3

FAQS

LKO-YPR EXPRESS - 12540 covers 2532 kilometer to reach destination.
LKO-YPR EXPRESS - 12540 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LKO-YPR EXPRESS - 12540 arrives at destination at 16:40.
LKO-YPR EXPRESS - 12540 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement