LJN-PUNE EXP [11408] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

LJN-PUNE EXP [11408] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LJN-PUNE EXP11408LJNPUNEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 06:30 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 08:20 08:30 73
ORAI [ORAI] 1 10:55 11:00 179
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 12:58 13:10 293
BINA JN [BINA] 1 15:40 15:45 444
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 1 18:25 18:35 582
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 1 18:45 18:47 588
HOSHANGABAD [HBD] 1 20:38 20:40 656
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 21:20 21:25 674
KHANDWA [KNW] 1 23:55 23:58 857
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 01:30 01:40 981
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 02:00 02:02 1005
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 03:45 03:50 1165
KOPARGAON [KPG] 2 05:38 05:40 1206
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 2 07:27 07:30 1317
DAUND JN [DD] 2 09:25 09:40 1401
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 11:05 Dest 1476
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.