LJN PPTA S F [12530] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

LJN PPTA S F [12530] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LJN PPTA S F12530LJNPPTASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 05:00 0
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 05:28 05:30 11
GONDA JN [GD] 1 07:23 07:25 124
BASTI [BST] 1 08:35 08:37 213
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 10:00 10:10 278
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 10:53 10:55 327
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 11:50 11:55 397
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 13:10 13:15 458
DIGHWARA [DGA] 1 13:49 13:50 488
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 1 14:50 Dest 521
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.