LJN-CPR-EXP [15054] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

LJN-CPR-EXP [15054] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LJN-CPR-EXP15054LJNCPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 20:50 0
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 21:26 21:28 11
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] 1 21:36 21:38 15
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 2 00:45 00:50 135
AYODHYA [AY] 2 01:08 01:10 142
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 2 03:35 03:40 240
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 2 04:26 04:31 273
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 06:15 06:40 331
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 2 07:14 07:16 366
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 2 08:00 08:05 406
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 2 08:24 08:26 425
BALLIA [BUI] 2 09:20 09:25 471
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 11:10 Dest 536
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.