KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KAZIPET JN (KZJ)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 574 Km

Train number 12862 is named as KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS and travels 574km distance

Train departs from station KAZIPET JN at 02:40 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 13:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KAZIPET JN - KZJ Src 02:40 0 1
WARANGAL - WL 02:53 02:54 20 1
NEKONDA - NKD 03:18 03:19 50 1
KESAMUDRAM - KDM 03:29 03:30 65 1
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 03:39 03:40 80 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 04:04 04:05 104 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 04:23 04:24 127 1
MADHIRA - MDR 04:54 04:55 170 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:45 07:00 224 1
Advertisement
ELURU - EE 07:43 07:45 283 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 08:18 08:20 331 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 08:36 08:38 351 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 09:32 09:34 373 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 10:16 10:18 423 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 10:43 10:45 460 1
TUNI - TUNI 10:58 11:00 477 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 12:08 12:10 540 1
DUVVADA - DVD 12:45 12:46 556 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 13:30 Dest 574 1

FAQS

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 covers 574 kilometer to reach destination.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 arrives at destination at 13:30.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 departs from source at 02:40.
Advertisement