KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KACHEGUDA (KCG)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 702 Km

Train number 12862 is named as KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS and travels 702km distance

Train departs from station KACHEGUDA at 18:20 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KACHEGUDA - KCG Src 18:20 0 1
MALKAJGIRI - MJF 18:39 18:40 9 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 20:39 20:41 138 1
WARANGAL - WL 20:55 20:56 148 1
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 21:49 21:50 209 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 22:14 22:15 233 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 22:34 22:35 256 1
MADHIRA - MDR 23:04 23:05 300 1
RAYANAPAD - RYP 00:20 00:25 345 2
ELURU - EE 01:28 01:30 412 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 02:03 02:05 460 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 02:18 02:20 480 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 02:48 02:50 502 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:33 03:35 552 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 03:58 04:00 589 2
TUNI - TUNI 04:18 04:20 606 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 05:18 05:20 669 2
DUVVADA - DVD 06:15 06:17 685 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 06:50 Dstn 702 2

FAQS

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 covers 702 kilometer to reach destination.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 arrives at destination at 06:50.
KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 departs from source at 18:20.