KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATWA JN (KWAE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37928 is named as KWAE-HWH LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station KATWA JN at 19:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 22:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATWA JN - KWAE Src 19:20 0 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 19:27 19:28 7 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 19:33 19:34 13 1
PATULI - PTAE 19:38 19:39 18 1
BELERHAT - BQY 19:43 19:44 23 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 19:46 19:47 25 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 19:52 19:53 32 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 19:55 19:56 34 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 19:58 19:59 37 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 20:01 20:02 39 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 20:07 20:08 44 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 20:10 20:11 47 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 20:16 20:17 54 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 20:22 20:23 58 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 20:26 20:27 62 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 20:32 20:33 70 1
BEHULA - BHLA 20:35 20:36 72 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 20:39 20:40 77 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 20:42 20:43 79 1
JIRAT - JIT 20:48 20:49 83 1
Advertisement
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 20:53 20:54 88 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 20:56 20:57 90 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 20:58 20:59 93 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 21:14 21:15 96 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 21:19 21:20 100 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 21:30 21:32 105 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 21:35 21:36 106 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 21:39 21:40 108 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:42 21:43 111 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 21:45 21:46 113 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 21:48 21:49 116 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 21:51 21:52 119 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 21:56 21:57 122 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 22:00 22:01 124 1
RISHRA - RIS 22:04 22:05 127 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 22:08 22:09 130 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 22:11 22:12 132 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 22:14 22:15 134 1
BALLY - BLY 22:16 22:17 135 1
BELUR - BEQ 22:19 22:20 137 1
LILUAH - LLH 22:22 22:23 139 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:42 Dest 144 1

FAQS

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 arrives at destination at 22:42.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 departs from source at 19:20.
Advertisement