37928 - KWAE-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37928 known as KWAE-HWH LOCAL runs from KATWA JN [KWAE] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 144 km distance

KWAE-HWH LOCAL [37928] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KWAE-HWH LOCALKWAEHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KATWA JN [KWAE]1 Src 19:20 0
DAINHAT [DHAE]1 19:27 19:28 7
AGRADWIP [AGAE]1 19:33 19:34 13
PATULI [PTAE]1 19:38 19:39 18
BELERHAT [BQY]1 19:43 19:44 23
LAKSHMIPUR [LKX]1 19:46 19:47 25
PURBASTHALI [PSAE]1 19:52 19:53 32
BHANDARTIKURI [BFZ]1 19:55 19:56 34
BISHNUPRIYA [VSPR]1 19:58 19:59 37
NABADWIP DHAM [NDAE]1 20:01 20:02 39
KALINAGAR [KLNT]1 20:07 20:08 44
SAMUDRA GARH [SMAE]1 20:10 20:11 47
DHATRIGRAM [DTAE]1 20:16 20:17 54
BAGHNAPARA [BGRA]1 20:22 20:23 58
AMBIKA KALNA [ABKA]1 20:26 20:27 62
GUPTIPARA [GPAE]1 20:32 20:33 70
BEHULA [BHLA]1 20:35 20:36 72
SOMRA BAZAR [SOAE]1 20:39 20:40 77
BALAGARH [BGAE]1 20:42 20:43 79
JIRAT [JIT]1 20:48 20:49 83
KHAMARGACHHI [KMAE]1 20:53 20:54 88
DUMURDAHA [DMLE]1 20:56 20:57 90
KUNTIGHAT [KJU]1 20:58 20:59 93
TRIBENI [TBAE]1 21:14 21:15 96
BANSH BARIA [BSAE]1 21:19 21:20 100
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 21:30 21:32 105
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 21:35 21:36 106
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 21:39 21:40 108
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 21:42 21:43 111
MANKUNDU [MUU]1 21:45 21:46 113
BHADRESHWAR [BHR]1 21:48 21:49 116
BAIDYABATI [BBAE]1 21:51 21:52 119
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 21:56 21:57 122
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 22:00 22:01 124
RISHRA [RIS]1 22:04 22:05 127
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 22:08 22:09 130
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 22:11 22:12 132
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 22:14 22:15 134
BALLY [BLY]1 22:16 22:17 135
BELUR [BEQ]1 22:19 22:20 137
LILUAH [LLH]1 22:22 22:23 139
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:42 Dest 144