KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37924 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATWA JN (KWAE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37924 is named as KWAE-HWH LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station KATWA JN at 14:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATWA JN - KWAE Src 14:45 0 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 14:52 14:53 7 1
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA 14:55 14:56 10 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 14:59 15:00 13 1
PATULI - PTAE 15:04 15:05 18 1
BELERHAT - BQY 15:09 15:10 23 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 15:12 15:13 25 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 15:15 15:16 29 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 15:19 15:20 32 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 15:22 15:23 34 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 15:25 15:26 37 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 15:28 15:30 39 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 15:34 15:35 44 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 15:38 15:39 47 1
Advertisement
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 15:44 15:45 54 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 15:49 15:50 58 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 15:53 15:54 62 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 15:59 16:00 70 1
BEHULA - BHLA 16:02 16:03 72 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 16:07 16:08 77 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 16:09 16:10 79 1
JIRAT - JIT 16:15 16:16 83 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 16:20 16:21 88 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 16:23 16:24 90 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 16:26 16:27 93 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 16:29 16:30 96 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 16:34 16:35 100 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 17:04 17:06 105 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 17:24 17:25 122 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:05 Dest 144 1

FAQS

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37924 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37924 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37924 arrives at destination at 18:05.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37924 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement