KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATWA JN (KWAE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37920 is named as KWAE-HWH LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station KATWA JN at 07:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATWA JN - KWAE Src 07:45 0 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 07:52 07:53 7 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 07:58 07:59 13 1
PATULI - PTAE 08:03 08:04 18 1
BELERHAT - BQY 08:08 08:09 23 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 08:11 08:12 25 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 08:14 08:15 29 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 08:18 08:19 32 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 08:21 08:22 34 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 08:24 08:25 37 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 08:27 08:29 39 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 08:33 08:34 44 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 08:37 08:38 47 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 08:42 08:43 54 1
Advertisement
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 08:48 08:49 58 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 08:52 08:53 62 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 08:58 08:59 70 1
BEHULA - BHLA 09:01 09:02 72 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 09:06 09:07 77 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 09:09 09:10 79 1
JIRAT - JIT 09:14 09:15 83 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 09:19 09:20 88 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 09:22 09:23 90 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 09:25 09:26 93 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 09:28 09:29 96 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 09:33 09:34 100 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 09:54 09:56 105 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 10:02 10:03 108 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 10:06 10:07 111 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:55 Dest 144 1

FAQS

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 arrives at destination at 10:55.
KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement