KTW-NBD - 24042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOTDWARA (KTW)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 238 Km

Train number 24042 is named as KTW-NBD and travels 238km distance

Train departs from station KOTDWARA at 22:30 and reaches station DELHI at 07:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOTDWARA - KTW Src 22:30 0 1
SANEH ROAD - SNX 22:46 22:48 10 1
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 23:25 01:15 25 2
MUZZAMPUR NRYN - MZM 01:26 01:28 36 2
BIJNOR - BJO 02:03 02:05 61 2
HALDAUR - HLDR 02:32 02:34 78 2
Advertisement
CHAND SIAU - CPS 03:08 03:10 96 2
MANDI DHANAURA - MNDR 03:38 03:40 116 2
GAJRAULA JN - GJL 04:15 04:35 131 2
HAPUR - HPU 05:25 05:27 182 2
PILKHUA - PKW 05:38 05:40 193 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 06:28 06:30 218 2
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 06:54 06:56 232 2
DELHI - DLI 07:25 Dstn 238 2

FAQS

KTW-NBD - 24042 covers 238 kilometer to reach destination.
KTW-NBD - 24042 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KTW-NBD - 24042 arrives at destination at 07:25.
KTW-NBD - 24042 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement