GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Thu 875 Km

Train number 15052 is named as GKP KOLKATA EXP and travels 875km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR JN at 10:10 and reaches station KOLKATA at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Src 10:10 0 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 10:34 10:36 20 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 11:00 11:05 40 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 11:42 11:44 66 1
BAGAHA - BUG 12:46 12:49 109 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 13:25 13:30 151 1
BETTIAH - BTH 13:54 13:57 187 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 14:17 14:19 209 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 14:40 14:43 231 1
CHAKIA - CAA 15:23 15:25 262 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 17:25 17:30 310 1
Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 18:15 18:20 362 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:20 19:30 412 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:45 21:50 506 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:22 22:27 550 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 22:52 22:55 579 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:33 23:35 635 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:11 00:16 660 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:48 00:50 702 2
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 01:53 01:55 765 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:51 02:53 833 2
NAIHATI JN - NH 03:20 03:22 842 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 04:45 Dstn 875 2

FAQS

GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 covers 875 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 arrives at destination at 04:45.
GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 departs from source at 10:10.
Advertisement