KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15052 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Thu 875 Km

Train number 15052 is named as KSJ-CNB-EXP and travels 875km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 10:10 and reaches station KOLKATA at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 10:10 0 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 10:34 10:36 20 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 11:00 11:05 40 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 11:42 11:44 66 1
BAGAHA - BUG 12:46 12:49 109 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 13:25 13:30 151 1
BETTIAH - BTH 13:54 13:57 187 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 14:17 14:19 209 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 14:40 14:43 231 1
CHAKIA - CAA 15:23 15:25 262 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 17:25 17:30 310 1
Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 18:15 18:20 362 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:20 19:30 412 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:45 21:50 506 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:22 22:27 550 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 22:52 22:55 579 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:33 23:35 635 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:11 00:16 660 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:48 00:50 702 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:53 01:55 765 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:51 02:53 833 2
NAIHATI JN - NH 03:20 03:22 842 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 04:45 Dstn 875 2

FAQS

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15052 covers 875 kilometer to reach destination.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15052 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15052 arrives at destination at 04:45.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15052 departs from source at 10:10.
Advertisement