KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15050 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Wed, Sat 883 Km

Train number 15050 is named as KSJ-CNB-EXP and travels 883km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 08:00 and reaches station KOLKATA at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 08:00 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 08:41 08:43 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 09:10 09:15 71 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 09:28 09:30 81 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 09:58 10:00 104 1
MAU JN - MAU 10:50 11:15 139 1
INDARA JN - IAA 11:28 11:30 147 1
RASRA - RSR 11:53 11:55 175 1
PHEPHNA JN - PEP 12:25 12:27 197 1
BALLIA - BUI 12:50 12:55 208 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 13:46 13:48 244 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:55 15:10 273 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 16:30 16:35 332 1
Advertisement
DESARI - DES 16:55 16:57 352 1
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 17:26 17:28 370 1
MOHIUDDINNAGAR - MOG 17:47 17:49 383 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:20 19:40 420 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:45 21:50 513 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:22 22:27 557 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 22:52 22:55 586 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:33 23:35 642 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:11 00:16 667 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:47 00:49 709 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:53 01:55 773 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:55 02:57 840 2
NAIHATI JN - NH 03:20 03:22 849 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 04:45 Dstn 883 2

FAQS

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15050 covers 883 kilometer to reach destination.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15050 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15050 arrives at destination at 04:45.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15050 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement