KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Fri 859 Km

Train number 15048 is named as KSJ-CNB-EXP and travels 859km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 11:25 and reaches station KOLKATA at 04:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 11:25 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 12:20 12:25 50 1
SIWAN JN - SV 13:20 13:25 120 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:40 14:50 180 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 15:52 15:57 240 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:50 16:55 293 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 17:50 17:55 345 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:20 19:30 396 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:45 21:50 489 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:22 22:27 533 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 22:52 22:55 562 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:31 23:33 619 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:11 00:16 644 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:45 00:47 686 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:51 01:53 749 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:53 02:55 816 2
NAIHATI JN - NH 03:18 03:20 825 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 04:40 Dstn 859 2

FAQS

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15048 covers 859 kilometer to reach destination.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15048 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15048 arrives at destination at 04:40.
KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15048 departs from source at 11:25.