KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 244 Km

Train number 17024 is named as KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP and travels 244km distance

Train departs from station KURNOOL CITY at 15:00 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 19:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT Src 15:00 0 1
SBB JOGULAMBA H - SBBJ 15:10 15:11 10 1
GADWAL - GWD 16:04 16:05 56 1
SRIRAMNAGAR - SRNR 16:19 16:20 68 1
WANPARTI ROAD - WPR 16:31 16:32 78 1
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 17:18 17:20 131 1
Advertisement
JADCHERLA - JCL 17:40 17:41 149 1
SHADNAGAR - SHNR 18:14 18:15 185 1
TIMMAPUR - TMX 18:27 18:28 200 1
UMDANAGAR - UR 18:41 18:42 216 1
KCG FALAKNUMA - FM 19:01 19:02 229 1
MALAKPET KCG - MXT 19:07 19:08 235 1
KACHEGUDA - KCG 19:21 19:23 237 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 19:55 Dstn 244 1

FAQS

KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 covers 244 kilometer to reach destination.
KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 arrives at destination at 19:55.
KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement