17024 - KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17024 known as KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP runs from KURNOOL CITY [KRNT] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 243 km distance

KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP [17024] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP
KRNTSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]1 Src 15:00 0
SBB JOGULAMBA H [SBBJ]1 15:10 15:11 10
GADWAL [GWD]1 16:04 16:05 55
SRIRAMNAGAR [SRNR]1 16:19 16:20 68
WANPARTI ROAD [WPR]1 16:31 16:32 77
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]1 17:23 17:25 130
JADCHERLA [JCL]1 17:40 17:41 148
SHADNAGAR [SHNR]1 18:14 18:15 184
TIMMAPUR [TMX]1 18:27 18:28 199
UMDANAGAR [UR]1 18:41 18:42 216
FALAKNUMA [FM]1 19:01 19:02 229
MALAKPET [MXT]1 19:07 19:08 235
KACHEGUDA [KCG]1 19:21 19:23 236
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 19:55 Dest 243