KRISHAK EXPRESS - 15008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOWJN (LJN)VARANASI CITY (BCY)
Daily 506 Km

Train number 15008 is named as KRISHAK EXPRESS and travels 506km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOWJN at 23:10 and reaches station VARANASI CITY at 12:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOWJN - LJN Src 23:10 0 1
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 23:25 23:27 6 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 23:39 23:42 12 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 00:19 00:21 37 2
BURHWAL - BUW 00:46 00:48 64 2
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 01:04 01:06 80 2
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 01:22 01:24 97 2
GONDA JN - GD 02:15 02:20 125 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 02:46 02:48 153 2
MASKANWA - MSW 03:00 03:02 168 2
BABHNAN - BV 03:24 03:26 184 2
BASTI - BST 04:00 04:03 214 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 04:28 04:30 244 2
MAGHAR - MHH 04:42 04:44 253 2
SIHAPAR - SIPR 04:53 04:54 256 2
SAHJANWA - SWA 05:06 05:08 261 2
JAGATBELA - JTB 05:21 05:23 268 2
DOMINGARH - DMG 05:41 05:43 275 2
Advertisement
GORAKHPUR - GKP 06:15 06:35 279 2
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 06:48 06:50 282 2
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 07:08 07:10 303 2
GAURI BAZAR - GB 07:20 07:22 313 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 07:37 07:42 328 2
NUNKHAR - NRA 07:53 07:55 342 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 08:05 08:10 349 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 08:21 08:23 360 2
LAR ROAD - LRD 08:34 08:36 369 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 08:52 08:54 382 2
KIRIHRAPUR - KER 09:19 09:21 396 2
INDARA JN - IAA 09:40 09:42 409 2
MAU JN - MAU 09:57 10:02 417 2
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 10:26 10:28 438 2
JAKHANIAN - JKN 10:43 10:45 447 2
SADAT - SDT 11:06 11:08 456 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 11:35 11:37 475 2
SARNATH - SRNT 12:04 12:06 499 2
VARANASI CITY - BCY 12:35 Dstn 506 2

FAQS

KRISHAK EXPRESS - 15008 covers 506 kilometer to reach destination.
KRISHAK EXPRESS - 15008 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KRISHAK EXPRESS - 15008 arrives at destination at 12:35.
KRISHAK EXPRESS - 15008 departs from source at 23:10.
Advertisement