BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI CITY (BCY)LUCKNOW NE (LJN)
Daily 506 Km

Train number 15007 is named as BCY LJN EXPRESS and travels 506km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI CITY at 17:00 and reaches station LUCKNOW NE at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI CITY - BCY Src 17:00 0 1
SARNATH - SRNT 17:10 17:12 7 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 17:33 17:35 32 1
SADAT - SDT 17:53 17:55 50 1
JAKHANIAN - JKN 18:09 18:11 60 1
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 18:21 18:23 68 1
MAU JN - MAU 18:45 18:50 89 1
INDARA JN - IAA 19:03 19:05 97 1
KIRIHRAPUR - KER 19:17 19:18 111 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 19:33 19:35 125 1
LAR ROAD - LRD 19:56 19:58 138 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 20:11 20:13 147 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 20:40 20:45 157 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 21:08 21:10 178 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 21:33 21:35 193 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 21:48 21:50 203 1
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 22:40 23:05 228 1
Advertisement
DOMINGARH - DMG 23:16 23:18 232 1
JAGATBELA - JTB 23:30 23:32 239 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 23:45 23:47 245 1
MAGHAR - MHH 23:55 23:57 254 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 00:08 00:10 262 2
BASTI - BST 00:37 00:40 292 2
BABHNAN - BV 01:06 01:08 323 2
MASKANWA - MSW 01:20 01:22 339 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 01:36 01:38 353 2
GONDA JN - GD 02:15 02:20 381 2
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 02:43 02:45 410 2
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 03:04 03:06 427 2
BURHWAL - BUW 03:26 03:28 442 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 04:15 04:17 470 2
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 04:50 04:52 490 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 05:02 05:05 494 2
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 05:18 05:20 501 2
LUCKNOW NE - LJN 05:45 Dstn 506 2

FAQS

BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 covers 506 kilometer to reach destination.
BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 arrives at destination at 05:45.
BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement