KPD -VM PASSR - 56883 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATPADI JN (KPD)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Daily 160 Km

Train number 56883 is named as KPD -VM PASSR and travels 160km distance

Train departs from station KATPADI JN at 06:40 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATPADI JN - KPD Src 06:40 0 1
VELLORE TOWN - VT 06:49 06:50 8 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 06:54 06:55 10 1
PENNATHUR H - PNTR 07:04 07:05 18 1
KANIYAMBADI - KNB 07:14 07:15 22 1
KANNAMANGALAM - KMM 07:24 07:25 31 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 07:44 07:45 45 1
MADIMANGALAM - MCL 07:49 07:50 50 1
POLUR - PRL 08:04 08:05 62 1
Advertisement
AGARAM SIBBANDI - AGM 08:14 08:15 76 1
TURINJAPURAM - TJM 08:24 08:25 84 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 08:58 09:00 93 1
TANDARAI - TNI 09:14 09:15 110 1
ANDAMPALIAM - AND 09:19 09:20 113 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 09:34 09:35 127 1
AYANDUR - AYD 09:54 09:55 140 1
MAMBALAPPATTU - MMP 09:59 10:00 144 1
VENKATESAPURAM - VKM 10:14 10:15 152 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 11:10 Dest 160 1

FAQS

KPD -VM PASSR - 56883 covers 160 kilometer to reach destination.
KPD -VM PASSR - 56883 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KPD -VM PASSR - 56883 arrives at destination at 11:10.
KPD -VM PASSR - 56883 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement