KPD-VM PASSR. - 56881 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATPADI JN (KPD)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Daily 160 Km

Train number 56881 is named as KPD-VM PASSR. and travels 160km distance

Train departs from station KATPADI JN at 04:55 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 09:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATPADI JN - KPD Src 04:55 0 1
VELLORE TOWN - VT 05:04 05:05 8 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 05:08 05:10 10 1
PENNATHUR H - PNTR 05:19 05:20 18 1
KANIYAMBADI - KNB 05:29 05:30 22 1
KANNAMANGALAM - KMM 05:39 05:40 31 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 05:59 06:00 45 1
MADIMANGALAM - MCL 06:09 06:10 50 1
POLUR - PRL 06:19 06:20 62 1
Advertisement
AGARAM SIBBANDI - AGM 06:29 06:30 76 1
TURINJAPURAM - TJM 06:39 06:40 84 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 07:13 07:15 93 1
TANDARAI - TNI 07:29 07:30 110 1
ANDAMPALIAM - AND 07:34 07:35 113 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 07:59 08:00 127 1
AYANDUR - AYD 08:14 08:15 140 1
MAMBALAPPATTU - MMP 08:19 08:20 144 1
VENKATESAPURAM - VKM 08:28 08:29 152 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 09:15 Dest 160 1

FAQS

KPD-VM PASSR. - 56881 covers 160 kilometer to reach destination.
KPD-VM PASSR. - 56881 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KPD-VM PASSR. - 56881 arrives at destination at 09:15.
KPD-VM PASSR. - 56881 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement