11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11029 known as KOYNA EXPRESS runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT] to KOLHAPUR [KOP] covering 518 km distance

KOYNA EXPRESS [11029] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOYNA EXPRESSCSMTKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT]1 Src 08:40 0
DADAR [DR]1 08:51 08:53 9
THANE [TNA]1 09:18 09:20 33
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 09:32 09:35 53
NERAL [NRL]1 10:04 10:05 86
KARJAT [KJT]1 10:15 10:20 100
KHANDALA [KAD]1 10:59 11:00 124
LONAVALA [LNL]1 11:07 11:10 128
TALEGAON [TGN]1 11:39 11:40 157
CHINCHVAD [CCH]1 11:59 12:00 175
KHADKI [KK]1 12:10 12:12 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR [SVJR]1 12:19 12:20 189
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 12:40 12:45 192
GHORPURI [GPR]1 12:51 12:52 194
JEJURI [JJR]1 13:49 13:50 250
NIRA [NIRA]1 14:23 14:25 276
LONAND [LNN]1 14:33 14:35 284
WATHAR [WTR]1 15:13 15:15 311
SATARA [STR]1 15:57 16:00 337
KOREGAON [KRG]1 16:14 16:15 348
RAHIMATPUR [RMP]1 16:23 16:25 358
TARGAON [TAZ]1 16:39 16:40 369
MASUR [MSR]1 16:54 16:55 381
SHIRRAVDE [SIW]1 17:04 17:05 387
KARAD [KRD]1 17:22 17:25 395
TAKARI [TKR]1 17:54 17:55 422
KIRLOSKARVADI [KOV]1 18:09 18:10 430
BHILAVDI [BVQ]1 18:24 18:25 444
SANGLI [SLI]1 18:42 18:45 463
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]1 19:05 19:10 471
JAYASINGPUR [JSP]1 19:23 19:25 482
HATKALANGDA [HTK]1 19:38 19:40 497
RUKADI [RKD]1 19:48 19:50 504
VALIVADE [VV]1 19:59 20:00 511
KOLHAPUR [KOP]1 20:25 Dest 518