KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS - 13240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOTA JN (KOTA)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 1240 Km

Train number 13240 is named as KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS and travels 1240km distance

Train departs from station KOTA JN at 18:10 and reaches station PATNA JN at 19:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOTA JN - KOTA Src 18:10 0 1
INDARGARH - IDG 18:55 18:57 72 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 19:23 19:25 108 1
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 20:20 20:25 172 1
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 20:52 20:54 216 1
BAYANA JN - BXN 21:23 21:25 249 1
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 22:08 22:10 291 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 22:55 23:15 324 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 00:05 00:10 378 2
ETAWAH - ETW 02:35 02:37 515 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 05:00 05:05 655 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:45 07:10 728 2
NIHALGARH - NHH 08:56 08:58 818 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 10:40 10:45 868 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 14:35 14:45 1011 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 15:40 15:50 1028 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 16:25 16:27 1072 2
BUXAR - BXR 17:02 17:04 1122 2
ARA - ARA 17:55 17:57 1191 2
BIHTA - BTA 18:10 18:12 1213 2
DANAPUR - DNR 18:40 18:42 1230 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 19:30 Dstn 1240 2

FAQS

KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS - 13240 covers 1240 kilometer to reach destination.
KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS - 13240 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS - 13240 arrives at destination at 19:30.
KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS - 13240 departs from source at 18:10.