KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP - 22983 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOTA JN (KOTA)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 433 Km

Train number 22983 is named as KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP and travels 433km distance

Train departs from station KOTA JN at 06:30 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOTA JN - KOTA Src 06:30 0 1
ANTAH - ATH 07:02 07:04 45 1
BARAN - BAZ 07:22 07:24 67 1
CHHABRA GUGOR - CAG 08:13 08:15 126 1
RUTHIYAI - RTA 09:10 09:20 165 1
KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ 09:42 09:44 189 1
Advertisement
CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 10:08 10:10 211 1
BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 10:40 10:42 242 1
PACHOR ROAD - PFR 11:09 11:11 271 1
SARANGPUR - SFW 11:40 11:42 303 1
SHAJAPUR - SFY 12:04 12:06 330 1
MAKSI - MKC 12:48 12:50 358 1
DEWAS - DWX 13:23 13:25 394 1
INDORE JN BG - INDB 14:15 Dstn 433 1

FAQS

KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP - 22983 covers 433 kilometer to reach destination.
KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP - 22983 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP - 22983 arrives at destination at 14:15.
KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP - 22983 departs from source at 06:30.
Advertisement