KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Wed 2708 Km

Train number 12648 is named as KONGU EXPRESS and travels 2708km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 06:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 07:00 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 08:33 08:35 134 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:25 09:30 188 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 11:23 11:25 306 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 13:00 13:08 403 1
BINA JN - BINA 15:05 15:10 556 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 17:00 17:05 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 18:45 18:50 786 1
BETUL - BZU 20:23 20:25 893 1
NAGPUR - NGP 22:55 23:00 1083 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 02:25 02:30 1294 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 05:33 05:35 1528 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 08:30 08:40 1666 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 10:28 10:30 1772 2
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 12:43 12:45 1902 2
DHONE - DHNE 14:20 14:25 1956 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 16:28 16:30 2068 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 17:13 17:15 2101 2
HINDUPUR - HUP 19:40 19:42 2192 2
YELAHANKA JN - YNK 21:08 21:10 2275 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:23 23:25 2291 2
SALEM JN - SA 03:17 03:20 2545 3
ERODE JN - ED 04:10 04:15 2608 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 05:08 05:10 2658 3
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 05:48 05:50 2706 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 06:30 Dstn 2708 3

FAQS

KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 covers 2708 kilometer to reach destination.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 arrives at destination at 06:30.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 departs from source at 07:00.