KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Wed 2675 Km

Train number 12648 is named as KONGU EXPRESS and travels 2675km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 09:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 08:35 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 10:13 10:15 134 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 10:51 10:53 184 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 11:05 11:10 188 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 13:00 13:05 306 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 14:30 14:40 403 1
BINA JN - BINA 17:00 17:05 556 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:00 19:05 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 20:50 21:00 786 1
BETUL - BZU 22:32 22:35 893 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:45 01:50 1083 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 05:10 05:15 1294 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 08:33 08:35 1528 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 12:10 12:20 1666 2
Advertisement
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 13:58 14:00 1772 2
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 16:28 16:30 1902 2
DHONE - DHNE 17:25 17:30 1956 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 19:28 19:30 2068 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 20:40 20:45 2101 2
HINDUPUR - HUP 22:19 22:20 2192 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 00:30 01:00 2287 3
BANASWADI - BAND 01:21 01:22 2302 3
HOSUR - HSRA 02:08 02:10 2354 3
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 03:59 04:00 2446 3
SALEM JN - SA 06:05 06:10 2512 3
ERODE JN - ED 07:00 07:05 2575 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 07:48 07:50 2625 3
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 08:47 08:49 2673 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:15 Dstn 2675 3

FAQS

KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 covers 2675 kilometer to reach destination.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 arrives at destination at 09:15.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 departs from source at 08:35.
Advertisement