12648 - KONGU EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12648 known as KONGU EXPRESS runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 2692 km distance

KONGU EXPRESS [12648] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]1 Src 08:35 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ]1 10:18 10:20 133
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]1 10:54 10:56 183
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 11:10 11:15 187
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 13:00 13:05 306
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 14:30 14:40 403
BINA JN [BINA]1 17:00 17:05 554
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 19:05 19:10 692
ITARSI JN [ET]1 20:55 21:05 784
BETUL [BZU]1 22:32 22:35 891
NAGPUR [NGP]2 01:40 01:50 1081
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 05:05 05:15 1292
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 09:23 09:25 1536
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 12:20 12:30 1682
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 13:58 14:00 1787
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 16:08 16:10 1918
DHONE [DHNE]2 17:25 17:30 1971
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 19:28 19:30 2083
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 20:50 20:55 2117
HINDUPUR [HUP]2 22:19 22:20 2207
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 00:30 01:00 2303
BANASWADI [BAND]3 01:21 01:22 2319
HOSUR [HSRA]3 02:08 02:10 2370
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]3 03:59 04:00 2462
SALEM JN [SA]3 06:05 06:10 2529
ERODE JN [ED]3 07:10 07:15 2591
TIRUPPUR [TUP]3 07:58 08:00 2641
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]3 09:15 Dest 2692